AR banner
Back to Top

Allied Non-British Graves in Europe Managed by CWGC

Search Tips  •  Databases On Site  •  Check Spelling Names
Data derived from many sources. Corrections/Additions requested through Helpdesk

19,427 Entries in Allied Air Forces Graves in Europe Managed by CWGC (excluding British)
The CWGC manages thousands of Allied graves across the world. This database includes Air Force graves in Europe from many Allied nations, excluding British graves which are presented in other databases on this site. Proper use of the Search function will yield interesting results.

Personnel from these nations are included in this database: Australia, Canada, Czechoslovakia, Greece, India, Italy, Netherlands (Holland), New Zealand, Norway, Poland, South Africa, USA.

Countries where graves are located: Albania, Belgium, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, France, Gibraltar, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Luxembourg, Malta, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Russian Federation, Romania, Serbia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Republic of Ireland (Eire), United Kingdom (Great Britain).


Source for Data: acknowledgement and thanks to CWGC with enhancements added by Aircrew Remembered editors.

Examples: If you want to see all Polish graves in France search for 'Poland and France'
New Zealand graves in Denmark search for '(New Zealand) and Denmark'
Other databases with relevant data:
Allied Aircrew Deaths and Resting Places - 120,000 entries
Runnymede Memorial Database - 23,000+ entries
Malta Memorial Database

To discover the countries and names of Cemeteries in which Air Force personnel are buried, or to check the spelling of a name, click the Check Spelling Names link above.
Read Search Tips. Blue = Sort Column. NB To search on single digit Squadron include 'Sqd', hence: search on '5 Sqd' Corrections: Raise a Ticket

Enter Your search conditions and click Search This

These are the results of your search:

You searched for: “new zealand

#Name* (↑)First Names*InitialsService NumberAgeDateofBirthAwardsDateOfDeath* (↑)RankService (↑)UnitAircraftAllegiance (↑)Country of MemorialCemetery (↑)PhotoNotes
1901 KlippelJohn OwenJ O412149221944-05-07Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257. Son of Alec and Haidee Klippel, of Bowral, New South Wales, Australia.
1902 LedsamDouglas GeorgeD G423017201944-06-11Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Moreton Lamrock Ledsam and Harriet Edith Ledsam, of Enfield, New South Wales, Australia.
1903 MaclennanWilliam AlexanderW A420586341944-08-31Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257. Son of Kenneth George and Florence MacLennan; husband of Margaret Euphemia MacLennan, of Leichardt, New South Wales, Australia.
1904 MacraeDuncan George FletcherD G F403364241944-08-23Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Donald and Mary MacRae, of Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia.
1905 MarshWalter ErnestW E422220331944-05-22Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Elijah and Matilda Marsh; husband of Zillah Margaret Marsh, of Glebe, New South Wales, Australia.
1906 McphersonCecil AlexanderC A413321251944-02-10Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257. Son of John and Josephine McPherson; husband of Ethel Lucy McPherson, of Wagga Wagga, New South Wales, Australia.
1907 NottJack StewartJ S421543261944-07-09Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Charles Frank and Beatrice Eveline Nott; husband of A. G. Nott, of Nimbin, New South Wales, Australia.
1908 PahlowRobert Maxwell JosephR M J411255271944-04-29Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Husband of E. H. Pahlow, of Home Bush, New South Wales, Australia.
1909 PepperMerton GeorgeM G423178221944-02-20Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Harry Clement Pepper and Amy Lily Pepper, of Singleton, New South Wales, Australia.
1910 PettifordFrederick JohnF J436274271944-11-21Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Albert Richard and Mabel Gertrude Pettiford; husband of Greta Alice Pettiford, of Cootamundra, New South Wales, Australia.
1911 QuanWilliam PatrickW P429347211944-08-19Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Patrick Francis and Alice Elizabeth Quan, of Murwillumbah. New South Wales, Australia.
1912 RowellEdward BerkleyE B422714221944-10-23Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Edward Jameson Rowell and Constance Isabel Rowell, of Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia.
1913 SandellDavid JohnD J423334201944-08-30Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 257.Son of Frederick William and Lorna Emelia Sandell, of Killara, New South Wales, Australia.
1914 AlcornJames WilliamJ W421873201944-06-25Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air Force576 Sqd (RAF)AustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Robert Elderslie Alcorn and Alma Mildred Alcorn, of Robertson, New South Wales, Australia.
1915 CaldwellDavid KennethD K422408281944-10-27Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Archibald Paterson Caldwell and Matilda Mary Caldwell, of Goulburn, New South Wales, Australia.
1916 CarterJohn WhitfieldJ W412912221944-04-01Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Herbert Gordon Carter, D.S.O., and Lydia Kate Carter, of Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia.
1917 ClarkeArthur HenryA H423651311944-12-04Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of William Frederick and Maude Janet Elizabeth Clarke, of Lakemba, New South Wales, Australia.
1918 CostelloJohnJ421312211944-07-06Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Thomas Michael and Gertrude Costello, of Homebush, New South Wales, Australia.
1919 CottierJohn ColinJ C423654201944-10-01Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Harry and Veronica Clarice Cottier, of Kingsford, New South Wales, Australia.
1920 CraddockThomas EugeneT E411869251944-12-23Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Landsdown John and Naomi Craddock, of Ashfield, New South Wales, Australia; husband of Helen M. T. Craddock, of Buckie, Banffshire.
1921 CraneRobert WilliamR W413533241944-06-18Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of William Henry and Margaret Crane, of Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia.
1922 DickieJohnJ420643261944-11-27Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of William and Agnes Dickie, of Griffith, New South Wales, Australia.
1923 DunkerleyAllan Roy FrankA R F423083331944-11-21Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Frank and Elizabeth Adelaide Dunkerley, of Drummoyne, New South Wales, Australia; husband of Myra Dunkerley, of Haberfield, New South Wales.
1924 FletcherDonaldD412942271944-02-20Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Angus Linwood Fletcher and Ella Emily Fletcher, of Manilla, New South Wales, Australia.
1925 GodwinKenneth JamesK J412945221944-02-20Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Grace B. Godwin, of Carlton, New South Wales, Australia.
1926 GreenwoodJohn DouglasJ D420619201944-01-29Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Roy Harry and Helen Fitzgerald Greenwood, of Sydney, New South Wales, Australia; husband of E. Helen Greenwood, of Lidcombe, New South Wales, Australia.
1927 HawkinsDavid Philip LeeD P L413487221944-12-02Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Vivian H. and Rachael Elvira Hawkins, of Brookvale, New South Wales, Australia.
1928 HeathLaurence DavidL D423305211944-08-30Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of George and Florence Catherine Heath, of Curlewis, New South Wales, Australia.
1929 HewittWilliam Philip RevenallW P R420565201944-02-15Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of William Leslie and Dorothea Ada Hewitt, of Gulgong, New South Wales, Australia.
1930 HoganPhillip WilliamP W420386271944-06-07Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of John Alphonsus Hogan and Mary Hogan; husband of Margaret Jane Rudkin Hogan, of Bronte, New South Wales, Australia. B.A., Dip.Ed.
1931 HuntColin CharlesC C422186241944-10-15Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Charles Thomas Hunt and Zella Rutledge Hunt, of Croydon, New South Wales, Australia.
1932 IrvingDonald JamesD J420950261944-03-31Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Oliver Thomas Irving, and of Florence Helena Irving, of Bondi, New South Wales, Australia.
1933 IsraelJack LewisJ L423752201944-06-27Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Alfred A. Israel, and of Bertha Israel, of Kogarah, New South Wales, Australia.
1934 KellyLester JamesL J414142261944-05-22Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air Force622 SqdAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Francis Lester Kelly and Elizabeth Kelly, of Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia.
1935 KirklandRonald NevilleR N420961251944-05-28Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Archibald John and Annie Irene Kirkland; husband of May Lilian Kirkland, of Lismore, New South Wales, Australia.
1936 MurrayRobert McaulyR M424817331944-12-12Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Harriet Annie Murray, of Kensington, New South Wales, Australia.
1937 O'Brien (Obrien)CecilC420250271944-01-28Pilot Officer RAAF Royal Australian Air Force AustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258. Son of John Francis and Mary Julia O'Brien; husband of Norma Ellen O'Brien, of Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia.
1938 ObergAlbert EdwardA E420493321944-04-19Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Edwin Thomas Oberg and Helena Oberg; husband of Minna Louisa May Oberg, of Punchbowl, New South Wales, Australia. Solicitor.
1939 ParkinsonGeorge EdwardG E413416281944-03-15Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of George and Eveline Parkinson; husband of Violet Kathleen Winifred Parkinson, of Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia.
1940 SilvaFrancis MathewF M413267211944-04-29Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Francis John and Mary Julie Silva, of Bellevue Hill, New South Wales, Australia.
1941 SlinnGeoffrey Herbert BrandonG H B423263321944-11-27Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Herbert and Lillias Slinn; husband of Dorothy Ada Slinn, of Epping, New South Wales, Australia.
1942 SmithJack HerbertJ H429299231944-03-23Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of William Henry and Eva Alice Smith, of Parramatta, New South Wales. Australia.
1943 SmithKenneth VictorK V423077211944-10-18Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258. Son of Hillas William Smith, and of Eva Mabel Smith, of Miranda, New South Wales, Australia.
1944 StaplesSydney JohnS J422310231944-09-23Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of John Henry and Ada Louisa Staples; husband of Daphne May Staples, of Coogee, New South Wales, Australia.
1945 StewartKeith RobertK R424101201944-11-21Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Arthur Oswald and Elsie May Stewart, of Kogarah Bay, New South Wales, Australia.
1946 WatkinsHerbert WilliamH W420313231944-05-21Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258. Son of Frederick and Florence Maude Watkins, of Faulconbridge, New South Wales, Australia; husband of Vera Watkins, of St. Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands.
1947 WattsKennethK420315231944-12-29Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Charles and Ellen May Watts, of Narrabeen North, New South Wales, Australia; husband of Judith Watts, of West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire.
1948 WebbNoel EdwinN E420726271944-07-04Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Henry Wilshire Webb and Violet Webb, of Berowra, New South Wales, Australia.
1949 WilliamsFrederick OwenF O422749221944-06-08Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Frederick Carson Williams and Doris Williams, of Sans Souci, New South Wales, Australia; husband of Yvonne Mollie Williams, of Sans Souci.
1950 WilliamsNorman JohnN J420791281944-02-04Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258. Son of Charles John and Emily Louise Williams; husband of Elva Jean Williams, of Glencoe, New South Wales, Australia.
1951 WondersRonald ReayR R423391221944-10-29Flying OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 258.Son of Eric and Dorothy Evelyn Wonders, of Maroubra, New South Wales, Australia.
1952 AlexanderJack ArnoldJ A421874201944-04-17Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Jessel Alexander Alexander and Kate Edith Alexander, of Bathurst, New South Wales; Australia.
1953 AndersonEric JamesE J423579201944-08-19Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air Force51 Sqd (RAF)AustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of John Nowell Anderson and Millicent Florence Anderson, of Mortlake, New South Wales, Australia.
1954 AndrewJohn TasmanJ T418241341944-07-10Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Tasman Ernest and Elsie Elizabeth Andrew; husband of Beryl Letitia Andrew, of Seaforth, New South Wales, Australia.
1955 ArmstrongGordon ArthurG A423597211944-06-17Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air Force77 Sqd (RAF)AustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Wentworth Arthur and Gladys May Armstrong, of Gordon, New South Wales, Australia.
1956 AtkinsonWilliam JamesW J413332211944-06-01Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Clifford and Elsie May Atkinson, of Cremorne, New South Wales, Australia.
1957 BellHilton CraigH C413946221944-07-08Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Sidney and Violet Hilda Bell, of Fairfield, New South Wales, Australia.
1958 BoyleJohn JosephJ J423622221944-10-29Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Joseph and Olive Boyle, of Auburn, New South Wales, Australia.
1959 ByersPeter WilliamP W421158201944-10-26Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Alick James Byers, and of Enid Myrtle Byers, of Gordon, New South Wales, Australia.
1960 ClarkIvan HenryI H421347201944-07-05Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Henry Stone Clark and Linda May Clark, of Gladesville, New South Wales, Australia.
1961 GilbertRonald DesmondR D41318822MiD1944-08-19Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Arthur Ernest and Lilian May Gilbert, of Tighes Hill, New South Wales, Australia.
1962 HoughGordon FairfaxG F420389241944-11-18Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Gilbert and Marjorie Hough, of Berry, New South Wales, Australia.
1963 JonesWilliam ThomasW T413618281944-08-10Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Sidney Edward and Florence Josephine Jones, of Coogee, New South Wales, Australia.
1964 KingReginald JohnR J413393221944-03-15Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Thomas Charles Banks King and Lilian May King, of Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia.
1965 KingStanley George RichardS G R412542231944-03-31Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Thomas Stanley Gordon King and Emily Marjorie King, of Lithgow, New South Wales, Australia.
1966 KroneHenryH413874251944-03-15Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Stanley Cyril and Isabel Forbes Krone, of Peakhurst, New South Wales, Australia.
1967 Le Gay BreretonRobertR412546221944-08-31Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Geoffrey and Mary Roberta Shearman Le Gay Brereton, of Austinmer, New South Wales, Australia.
1968 ManningCharles BenjaminC B420695201944-06-27Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of James and Sarah Manning, of Artarmon, New South Wales, Australia.
1969 MapleJames FraserJ F423205291944-10-23Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Herbert Grant Maple and Carrie Maple; husband of Joyce Yeomanson Maple, of Epping, New South Wales, Australia.
1970 MellonJohnJ421360231944-11-18Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of John and Margaret Mellon, of Croydon, New South Wales, Australia.
1971 MorrisRae LathamR L422652231944-10-23Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Frank Ernest and Anne Muriel Morris, of Manly, New South Wales, Australia. Incorporated Accountant.
1972 NicholsLaurence JohnL J413886221944-05-13Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Laurence Reginald and Grace Emmeline Nichols, of Summer Hill, New South Wales, Australia.
1973 NobleIan Richard SteeleI R S422349241944-11-18Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Roderick and Jean Buchanan Noble, of Ingleburn, New South Wales, Australia.
1974 PeckReginald JohnR J420786241944-11-18Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of John William and Phyllis Flora Peck, of Grenfell, New South Wales, Australia.
1975 PriddleDavid AllanD A420487231944-03-13Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Archie Goswell Priddle and Marjorie May Priddle, of Narrabeen, New South Wales, Australia.
1976 RichardsRonaldR41342825MiD1944-11-13Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Mr. and Mrs. W. J. Richards; husband of Margaret Richards, of Kings Cross, New South Wales, Australia.
1977 RoyalNorman AlfredN A414837201944-03-23Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Thomas Guias Royal and May Royal; husband of Kathleen Mary Royal, of Temora, New South Wales, Australia.
1978 SkillenErnest AlfredE A420289231944-04-12Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Augustus Victor and Violet Adelaide Skillen, of Thornton, New South Wales, Australia.
1979 SkinnerGeorge AlfredG A425232261944-04-21Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of George Walter and Marion Eileen Skinner, of Murwillumbah, New South Wales, Australia. Instructor, Surf Life Saving Assn. of Australia.
1980 StenningBruceB420294271944-08-09Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of George Thomas Stenning and Hilda C. Stenning, of Crows Nest, New South Wales, Australia.
1981 StinsonJohn BuxtonJ B420783211944-09-23Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Robert John and Winifred Alice Stinson, of Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia.
1982 WoodeyJack EdwardJ E411625241944-06-07Warrant OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Arthur William and Rosa Woodey, of Bowral, New South Wales, Australia.
1983 WoolcottEdmund LeghE L412046221944-02-05Pilot OfficerRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 259.Son of Eric Stainer Woolcott and Evelyn Daisy Woolcott, of Manly, New South Wales, Australia.
1984 BowernDonald AndersonD A420434271944-05-13Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Richard Walter and Florence Emily Bowern, of Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia.
1985 BoxMalcolmM420859221944-04-17Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Theodore Box, and of Mary Box, of Arncliffe, New South Wales, Australia.
1986 BoydRoy VincentR V421786221944-08-21Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Alfred Paul and Daisy Elizabeth Boyd, of Grafton, New South Wales, Australia.
1987 CaddyPeter GiblinP G432340201944-08-28Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of James Pascoe Caddy and Kathleen Colbeck Caddy, of Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia.
1988 CalvertClive PercivalC P423435221944-12-16Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Percy Eustace and Ethel Isabel Calvert, of Mosman, New South Wales, Australia.
1989 CampbellRobert HepburnR H424286201944-05-22Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air Force622 SqdAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Major Leslie Cranna Campbell and May Francis Campbell, of Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia.
1990 CampbellKenneth JohnK J422425241944-06-13Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Lachlan and Emma Jane Campbell, of Manly, New South Wales, Australia.
1991 CatoReginald HubertR H420443321944-08-12Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Hubert Garfield Cato, and of Lilly Blanche Cato, of Coogee, New South Wales, Australia.
1992 ClayworthEric RaymondE R423063251944-04-28Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of John Harold and Amelia Ethel Clayworth; husband of Pearl Clayworth, of Willoughby, New South Wales, Australia.
1993 CookRonald AnthonyR A423985281944-01-27Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of George James Cook and Edna Grace Cook; husband of Lila May Cook, of Lindfield, New South Wales, Australia.
1994 CookWalter StuartW S421169221944-03-12Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Harold Thomas Cook, and of Rachel May Cook, of Bondi, New South Wales, Australia.
1995 CookeTerence RaymondT R424152201944-04-01Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Frederick George and Amy Cooke, of Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia.
1996 CowardRobertR432371221944-10-23Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of John and Ruth Coward, of Bexley, New South Wales, Australia.
1997 CroftBarry AlanB A420920201944-06-06Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Reginald Arthur Conrad Croft and Norine Una Croft, of Gulgong, New South Wales, Australia.
1998 CurnerReginald HawiesR H422537281944-06-13Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of William and Elizabeth Curner; husband of Elizabeth Mary Curner, of Woollahra, New South Wales, Australia.
1999 DanielsEdwardE422141211944-04-12Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Oliver George and Violet Mary Daniels, of St. Leonards, New South Wales, Australia.
2000 DavisAlbert RussellA R37524251944-01-26Flight SergeantRAAF Royal Australian Air ForceAustraliaUnited KingdomRunnymede Memorial, Panel 260.Son of Frederick Claude and Annie Davis, of Wickham, New South Wales, Australia.

Results 1901 to 2000 of 4461.

« Previous | First | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | Current | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | Last | Next »